Skip to main content
Seattle
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Back to
Seattle.gov
Arts
Opportunities
Grants
Calls for Artists
Professional Development
Jobs
For Artists
For Organizations
Programs
Grants
Public Art
Racial Equity
Professional Development
Creative Youth
Cultural Space
Experience Art & Culture
Collection
Maps & Apps
Temporary Projects
Galleries
Art Walks
Events
About Us
Contact Us
Staff
Seattle Arts Commission
Press Releases
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Office of Arts & Culture
Skip to main content
Advanced Search
Collections Menu
Collections
Groups
All Works
Map
Favorites
Using Site
Portable Works
Close
Refine Results
Artist / Maker / Culture
Parks Anderson
(1)
Gary Andolina
(1)
Alison Baudoin
(1)
Evan Blackwell
(3)
Jeff Crandall
(1)
Jesse Durost
(1)
Jacob Epstein
(1)
Margaret Ford
(1)
Ann Gardner
(1)
Gregory Glynn
(1)
Brian Goldbloom
(1)
Monad Elohim Graves
(1)
Catherine Grisez
(1)
Lauren Grossman
(1)
Midori Hirose
(1)
Benjamin Hirschkoff
(2)
Harold H. Hoy
(2)
Kate Hunt
(1)
Nathan Jackson
(1)
Howard Kottler
(3)
Sherry Markovitz
(1)
Jennifer McNeely
(1)
Daniel Mihalyo
(3)
Daniel Minter
(1)
Benjamin Moore
(1)
Bill Moore
(1)
Hilda Morris
(1)
John Overton
(1)
Samanna Paramasivam
(1)
Jerry Pethick
(1)
Lillian Pitt
(2)
Pike Powers
(2)
Lewis Rakosky
(1)
Heather Ramsay
(1)
Amy Roberts
(1)
George Sawchuck
(1)
Phil Schwab
(1)
Matt Sellars
(1)
Gail Simpson
(1)
Preston Singletary
(2)
Melissa Stern
(1)
Cappy Thompson
(1)
Ken Turner
(1)
Mary Van Cline
(1)
James Washington Jr.
(2)
Ann Weber
(1)
John Wehrle
(1)
Walter White
(1)
Ed Wicklander
(4)
Nancy Worden
(1)
Load all
Artist / Maker / Culture
Classification(s)
*
Carving
(5)
Ceramic
(23)
Documentation
(1)
Glass
(16)
Mixed Media
(10)
Proposal
(2)
Sculpture
(200)
Department
Portable
(200)
Geography
ANACORTES, WA
(1)
ARLINGTON, WA
(1)
ARTIST'S STUDIO & ELF FOUNDRY, SEATTLE, WA
(1)
Artist Studio
(1)
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA
(1)
Bainbridge Island, WA
(1)
Bellingham
(1)
CALIFORNIA, USA (1956-
(1)
CAMBRIDGE, MA
(1)
CHIMACUM GLASS STUDIO
(1)
Created in Arts/Industry, a long-term residency program of the John Michael Kohler Arts Center. Arts/Industry takes pla
(2)
EUGENE, OR
(2)
ILLINOIS
(1)
KINGSTON, WA
(1)
LYNNWOOD, WA
(1)
Lahore, Pakistan and Seattle, WA
(1)
NEW YORK, NY
(1)
NOVY BOR, CZECH REPUBLIC; SEATTLE, WA
(1)
OAKLAND, CA
(1)
PORTLAND, OR
(1)
PRATT FINE ARTS CENTER, SEATTLE, WA
(1)
Portland, OR
(3)
RICHMOND, CA
(1)
Renton
(1)
SAN FRANCISCO
(1)
SANTA FE, NM
(1)
SEATTLE
(3)
SEATTLE, WA
(31)
SEATTLE, WA; BROOKLYN, NY
(1)
STANWOOD, WA
(2)
SUQUAMISH, WA
(1)
Seattle
(34)
Seattle
(4)
Seattle at Stack Steel
(1)
Seattle, WA
(5)
Spokane, WA
(1)
VANCOUVER, B.C. (CANADA)
(1)
WALLA WALLA FOUNDRY, WA
(1)
Woodinville
(1)
Begin Date
0
(9)
1958
(1)
1959
(1)
1962
(2)
1963
(1)
1966
(1)
1970
(1)
1971
(2)
1973
(2)
1974
(4)
1975
(7)
1976
(6)
1977
(3)
1978
(2)
1979
(4)
1980
(6)
1981
(7)
1982
(8)
1983
(2)
1984
(4)
1985
(3)
1986
(3)
1987
(1)
1988
(3)
1989
(7)
1990
(5)
1991
(2)
1992
(3)
1993
(4)
1994
(12)
1995
(7)
1996
(5)
1997
(18)
1998
(7)
1999
(2)
2000
(3)
2001
(6)
2002
(3)
2003
(8)
2004
(1)
2005
(2)
2006
(2)
2007
(4)
2008
(6)
2009
(4)
2010
(1)
2011
(1)
2012
(1)
2016
(1)
2018
(2)
Load all
Begin Date
Sort:
Collection (Ascending)
Collection (Descending)
Title (A–Z)
Date (Older First)
Primary Maker (A-Z)
Last Updated (Ascending)
List
Images
Table
Map
/ 17
Next
Filters
1 to 12 of 200
Sculpture
Clear All Filters
Lumber of Language #1
W. Scott Trimble
2020
Departure
Travis Suda
2018
Fading/Emerging
Humaira Abid
2016
Adelita
Angie Hinojos
2018
Hamstrung
Humaira Abid
2011
Monitor #4
Cris Bruch
2006
Disposable Hero (Cup Head)
Evan Blackwell
2005
Flathead Grid No. 1
Kate Hunt
2007
Disposable Hero (Fork Head)
Evan Blackwell
2012
Shiva
Peter Millett
2007
Skink Twins
Mark Calderon
2009
Walnut Tabby (Junior)
Ed Wicklander
2008
/ 17
Next