Skip to main content
Seattle
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Back to
Seattle.gov
Arts
Opportunities
Grants
Calls for Artists
Professional Development
Jobs
For Artists
For Organizations
Programs
Grants
Public Art
Racial Equity
Professional Development
Creative Youth
Cultural Space
Experience Art & Culture
Collection
Maps & Apps
Temporary Projects
Galleries
Art Walks
Events
About Us
Contact Us
Staff
Seattle Arts Commission
Press Releases
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Office of Arts & Culture
Skip to main content
Advanced Search
Collections Menu
Collections
Groups
All Works
Map
Favorites
Using Site
Portable Works
Close
Refine Results
Artist / Maker / Culture
Maija Atvars
(1)
Lynn Basa
(5)
Ross Palmer Beecher
(2)
Pam Beyette
(1)
Helen Bitar
(2)
Carrie Bodle
(1)
Marie Bakke Bremner
(2)
Almerphy Frank Brown
(2)
Rachel Brumer
(2)
Carl Chew
(2)
Marita Dingus
(1)
Lidija Dravenieks
(1)
Nancy Erickson
(1)
Factory of Visual Art
(1)
Iris Franklin
(1)
Laurie Gano
(1)
Abraham Gebreegziabher
(1)
Dorothy Grant
(2)
Mandy Greer
(2)
Betty Sherwood Hagedorn
(1)
Jo Hamilton
(1)
Katherine Holzknecht
(1)
Bill James
(1)
Fran James
(1)
David Johnson
(1)
Mirjama Karlsons
(1)
Paul Komada
(2)
Tatjana Krynytzky
(1)
Mary Lane
(3)
Margaret Ann Liston
(2)
Ka Ly
(4)
May Nao Ly
(6)
Margo Macdonald
(2)
Sherry Markovitz
(1)
Michele Maynard
(1)
Gail McDonnell
(3)
Beatrice Moore
(1)
Robert Motherwell
(1)
Susan Nininger
(1)
Kaija Rautiainen
(1)
Margaret Ahren Sahlstrand
(1)
Sima Elizabeth Shefrin
(1)
Emily Standley
(1)
Susan Swanson
(1)
Carol Tate
(3)
Peggy Vanbianchi
(1)
Brenetta Ward
(3)
Marie Watt
(1)
Betty Weaver
(1)
Gwen Maxwell Williams
(1)
Load all
Artist / Maker / Culture
Classification(s)
*
Mixed Media
(4)
Textile
(109)
Department
Portable
(109)
Geography
Astoria
(1)
Bainbridge Island
(1)
Bend
(3)
Bend, OR
(1)
Boise
(1)
DUVALL, WA
(1)
EVERETT, WA
(1)
Eugene
(1)
GA/TX (Southern States)
(1)
Issaquah, WA
(1)
KYOTO, JAPAN
(1)
Kirkland, WA
(1)
Lummi Indian Reservation
(1)
Melville, MT
(1)
Missoula, MT
(1)
Montreal Quebec and Lollooet BC
(1)
NEPAL
(1)
Olympia, WA
(3)
PORTLAND, OR
(3)
Portland
(1)
Portland, OR
(2)
Renton
(1)
SEATTLE, WA
(8)
Seattle
(16)
Seattle
(2)
Seattle, WA
(2)
Spokane
(2)
Spokane, WA
(8)
TROY, ID
(1)
Vancouver, BC
(4)
Vaughn, WA
(1)
WA
(5)
WOODINVILLE, WA
(1)
Begin Date
0
(27)
7
(1)
1951
(1)
1974
(1)
1975
(1)
1976
(4)
1977
(4)
1978
(1)
1980
(1)
1981
(6)
1982
(9)
1983
(1)
1984
(1)
1985
(1)
1986
(4)
1987
(1)
1990
(1)
1996
(1)
1997
(3)
1998
(4)
1999
(6)
2000
(9)
2001
(4)
2002
(4)
2003
(1)
2005
(1)
2008
(1)
2009
(2)
2011
(1)
2012
(2)
2013
(1)
2014
(1)
2015
(2)
2016
(1)
Sort:
Collection (Ascending)
Collection (Descending)
Title (A–Z)
Date (Older First)
Primary Maker (A-Z)
Last Updated (Ascending)
List
Images
Table
Map
Previous
/ 10
Next
Filters
13 to 24 of 109
Textile
Clear All Filters
Andreas's Tree
Timea Tihanyi
2005
Southern Strings
Brenetta Ward
2016
Hero of Love
Mary Josephson
2015
Abandoned Water Structure
Tierney Davis Hogan
2015
Grant Davis
Jo Hamilton
2008
Oil on Ice
Paul Komada
2014
Northwest Pacific Ocean Hovmoller Plots, 2002 - 2010
Carrie Bodle
2011
Sunspot Equilibria
Paul Komada
2012
Candy Cobweb Quilt
Ross Palmer Beecher
2003
Mater Matrix Mother and Medium
Mandy Greer
2012
Mater Matrix Mother and Medium: Topography
Mandy Greer
2009
Gone
Sherry Markovitz
Previous
/ 10
Next