Skip to main content
Seattle
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Back to
Seattle.gov
Arts
Opportunities
Grants
Calls for Artists
Professional Development
Jobs
For Artists
For Organizations
Programs
Grants
Public Art
Racial Equity
Professional Development
Creative Youth
Cultural Space
Experience Art & Culture
Collection
Maps & Apps
Temporary Projects
Galleries
Art Walks
Events
About Us
Contact Us
Staff
Seattle Arts Commission
Press Releases
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Office of Arts & Culture
Skip to main content
Advanced Search
Collections Menu
Collections
Groups
All Works
Map
Favorites
Using Site
Portable Works
Close
Refine Results
Artist / Maker / Culture
Alfredo Arreguin
(1)
Emily Barnett
(1)
Cadin Batrack
(1)
Theresa Batty
(1)
Marit Berg
(1)
Paul Berger
(5)
Laurie D Brown
(1)
Romson Bustillo
(1)
Kelly Cannell
(1)
Jessica Cantlin
(1)
Yvonne Chan
(2)
Carl Chew
(2)
Nancy Coleman
(2)
Jan Cook
(1)
Jed Dunkerley
(1)
Kristen Etmund
(1)
Ka'ila Farrell-Smith
(1)
Randi Ganulin
(1)
Jason Gobin
(1)
John Goodwin
(1)
Kerstin M Graudins
(1)
Karen Guzak
(3)
KC Hall
(1)
Stephen Hazel
(1)
Jueqian Fang
(1)
Fay Jones
(1)
Katsuyuki Shibata
(1)
Juliana Kang Robinson
(1)
Gwen Knight
(1)
Jacob Lawrence
(1)
Audra Laymon
(2)
Nikki McClure
(1)
Matthew Offenbacher
(1)
Marvin Oliver
(1)
Desirée Patterson
(1)
Chris Paul
(1)
Dan Paz
(1)
Clyde Petersen
(1)
Susan Point
(1)
Joan Stuart Ross
(1)
Tad Savinar
(2)
Andrew Schultz
(4)
Roger Shimomura
(1)
Thomas Stream
(1)
Ernest Swanson
(1)
Dylan Thomas
(1)
Markel Uriu
(2)
Taj Worley
(1)
Susan Zoccola
(1)
Karen de Luna
(1)
Load all
Artist / Maker / Culture
Classification(s)
*
Etching
(1)
Print
(75)
Department
Portable
(75)
Geography
Chicago, Seattle
(1)
Design, Seattle; Printed in Washington D.C.
(1)
Elizabeth Tapper Printer
(1)
Kansas City
(1)
New York (Parsons School of Design Printshop)
(1)
Oaxaca Mexico and Seattle
(1)
Olylmpia
(1)
Olympia
(1)
Pendleton
(1)
Sammamish
(1)
San Francisco Bay Area
(2)
Seattle
(5)
Seattle
(8)
Shoreline
(1)
Tacoma
(2)
Tacoma
(1)
Unknown
(1)
Vancouver
(1)
Vancouver
(1)
Victoria
(3)
Begin Date
*
0
(75)
Sort:
Collection (Ascending)
Collection (Descending)
Title (A–Z)
Date (Older First)
Primary Maker (A-Z)
Last Updated (Ascending)
List
Images
Table
Map
/ 7
Next
Filters
1 to 12 of 75
Print
0
Clear All Filters
Serpent Cycle
Dylan Thomas
2019
Red Coyote for Pitsap
Ka'ila Farrell-Smith
2019
Untitled (Foreigners)
Markel Uriu
2018
Salmon Bake Princess
Audra Laymon
2018
Ade'
Kerstin M Graudins
2009
Cohos in the Bay
John Goodwin
Reunion
Juliana Kang Robinson
2019
Cherub Fountain
Andrew Schultz
2020
High Tide
Susan Point
All About Nuu
Ernest Swanson
2020
Nature Museum; Yellow Tulips
Susan Zoccola
2020
Harmony
Kelly Cannell
2015
/ 7
Next