Skip to main content
Seattle
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Back to
Seattle.gov
Arts
Opportunities
Grants
Calls for Artists
Professional Development
Jobs
For Artists
For Organizations
Programs
Grants
Public Art
Racial Equity
Professional Development
Creative Youth
Cultural Space
Experience Art & Culture
Collection
Maps & Apps
Temporary Projects
Galleries
Art Walks
Events
About Us
Contact Us
Staff
Seattle Arts Commission
Press Releases
Services & Information
Elected Officials
Departments
Visiting Seattle
News.Seattle.Gov
Event Calendar
Search Icon
Office of Arts & Culture
Skip to main content
Advanced Search
Collections Menu
Collections
Groups
All Works
Map
Favorites
Using Site
Portable Works
Close
Refine Results
Artist / Maker / Culture
Evan Blackwell
(3)
Cris Bruch
(1)
Mark Calderon
(1)
Doris Chase
(1)
Jennifer Dixon
(2)
Steve Engle
(1)
Scott Fife
(1)
Claudia Fitch
(2)
Annie Han
(1)
Kate Hunt
(1)
Jennifer McNeely
(1)
Daniel Mihalyo
(3)
Peter Millett
(1)
Saya Moriyasu
(1)
Matt Sellars
(1)
Paul Sorey
(1)
Katy Stone
(3)
Akio Takamori
(2)
Ken Turner
(1)
Patti Warashina
(1)
Laura Ward
(1)
James Washington Jr.
(1)
Ed Wicklander
(3)
Nancy Worden
(1)
Classification(s)
*
Carving
(2)
Ceramic
(3)
Documentation
(1)
Mixed Media
(2)
Proposal
(1)
Sculpture
(34)
Department
Portable
(34)
Geography
*
Seattle
(34)
Begin Date
1970
(1)
1974
(1)
1977
(1)
1988
(1)
1989
(1)
1995
(1)
1997
(2)
2000
(1)
2001
(3)
2002
(1)
2003
(6)
2004
(1)
2005
(2)
2006
(2)
2007
(3)
2008
(3)
2009
(2)
2010
(1)
2012
(1)
Sort:
Collection (Ascending)
Collection (Descending)
Title (A–Z)
Date (Older First)
Primary Maker (A-Z)
Last Updated (Ascending)
List
Images
Table
Map
/ 3
Next
Filters
1 to 12 of 34
Sculpture
Seattle
Clear All Filters
Monitor #4
Cris Bruch
2006
Disposable Hero (Cup Head)
Evan Blackwell
2005
Flathead Grid No. 1
Kate Hunt
2007
Disposable Hero (Fork Head)
Evan Blackwell
2012
Shiva
Peter Millett
2007
Skink Twins
Mark Calderon
2009
Walnut Tabby (Junior)
Ed Wicklander
2008
Windfall
Daniel Mihalyo
2010
Ripple
Laura Ward
2009
Recreation
Evan Blackwell
2007
Geronimo / Goyathay
Scott Fife
2006
This Little Fu Loves His Lady
Saya Moriyasu
2008
/ 3
Next